Bravenet.com Malaysia Blog Sites Listing Blogarama - The Blog Directory
Google
WWW MUNDANE

December 16, 2008

Mundaneo is back...!

dust dust duster duster....

fuuhhh fuhh...too much dust in here ;-)

..dear mundaneons, mundaneo had a looooong break from the blogging world..the longest..i ever had..busy?..not really..heeeheee

..nothin' special....beside 'works'..a handful of social activities took place since my last entry... celebrations, entertainments, trips.... will be visitin' u guys soon!

When the school breaks begins... we went to the legendary island...twas a company trip. Never been in a 'bas persiaran' before with a 9 hours journey...not bad..spacious..comfortable...one thing not-good..twas super duper freezing...!! and we were not prepared for it!
Upon arriving at the island around 1100hrs, there was anotha two buses waiting for 65 of us, with 2 tourist guides..had meals..straight away they 'guided' us to tourists spot places..where ive already been before..but what the heck..twas fun. Checked in Ase@nia..3 days two nites..tiring, as we have to follow the schedules, nevertheless my cuz, bil and a fren managed to get our own kinda 'entertainment' on the last nite.. ;-)... When we got back home.. gua terus demam..duh..


Around a week after that.. twas my birthday..since my other half postponed the sorta family celebration.. i decided to go to PD with a very good friend of mine..thanks for the company dear ;-).. spotted a gorgeous twin rainbow on the way back..lovely..



Then, cuzs and frens, belanja me dinner at a steamboat restaurant..thanks peeps!... Appreciate it..thanks for the gift ;-)


During the weekend..other half, with the kids, cuz and a friend.. brought us to Gr@ndMilennium hotel, where my BIL works..for a very nice buffet, surprised me with the singing and the cake. Thanks darlin'.. i ate a lot of mexican food..since i have not been having it for quite sometime..fabulous buffet there. and Aimee..thanks for the walnut brownies cake..fantastic!

...and days and weeks after that..a series of hangout activities with friends. Karaokes and dinner with mr and mrs john and liverpool babe and rina. Supporting some friends who entered a band competition.. i actually bought an album from a local rock band ( who won the competition last year ) - and their name is Aisun@m vs the Feder@ted...;-) if you enjoy metal..this band has super talent..with their music...ok..you never heard about it eehehee...


During Aidiladha.... the weather was so gloomy..and definitely a good day to sleep ;-).. we dont really celebrate..altho we had a couple of invitations from friends. We had lunch at C0zyC0rner Ge M@ll..settled a few things and went back home and sleep ;-).Recently, theres this new JJ at Seti@wangsa.. we went there to check it out..very interesting place. Had lunch..at a restaurant ..besides IZzi..not recommended...expensive and not so tasty..
Two days after, twas Ayska and my Mom's bday..had a simple dinner at J0hnnys.



..and check it out!..me and a fren was lookin' for a place to have dinner at kg baru..we found a place ( according to my instinct hehe ) it is called Nangkam Restaurant located by the roadside at Jalan Raja Uda...highly recommended bebs and bros..Service and food are excellente!..superb view of klcc..which we could only see half of it..covered by the fog..


..And as for the landslide in BA... i felt sorry for the victims, a few friends and family had to go through a lot of hassles. Tragedy recurrance... ish malas nak cakaplah..this developer and local authorities... i hope this time is for REAL laaaa...the no-more-development on hillsides..
Went to checkout the sites..later that evening..


and for the picca above..no offence. I am stayin very near to this place, even my place i dont consider safe 100%...and this property advert caught my eye.. at the junction towards BA.." Udara 50% lebih nyaman" ( air 50% fresher ).. yeah right..and soil 50% softer..closer to God..

It is not easy for a lot of people there to move out, its a major decision..


oh well.. i hope and pray..

activities for me..non stop..POOL!



.....and ayska grew a 'tree' her sorta school holiday project







PEACE

11 Comments:

Blogger all jazzed up said...

Ada jugak gambar gua terselit kat situ. Anyway, I like JJ setiawangsa.. sebab dekat ngan rumah...

Tue Dec 16, 09:52:00 am GMT+8  
Blogger neomesuff said...

hehe..nanti gua tampal kat fb aaa...baru tgh rajin nih..

bole aa jogging p sana...cool place to lepak la there

Tue Dec 16, 01:37:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger muadzlife said...

waaaaaaaaaaa..full of gempaq stories and actvities...

welcome back!

Wed Dec 17, 03:30:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger neomesuff said...

not so gempaq la....end of da year kinda thing.

yeah m back

Wed Dec 17, 06:00:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger Lily.Lulu said...

welcome back !!!!
banyak xtvt yerr .....

Wed Dec 17, 06:30:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger Wafa Nokman said...

Welcome back! ;-)

Thu Dec 18, 12:05:00 am GMT+8  
Blogger mad redo1 said...

woah! skali hapdet berderet2 aktiviti nya... welcome back to the blogging world...

Thu Dec 18, 04:28:00 am GMT+8  
Blogger neomesuff said...

lily: itulah..copin with life ;-)

wafa: thanks bro!

Mr1: itulah, sebulan lebe punya citer. thanks man

Thu Dec 18, 10:09:00 am GMT+8  
Blogger bluecrystaldude said...

wah.. so many activities. hehe..

you went to Langkawi? I love that island. The Tun Mahathir's gallery is also amazing. Love how round the building is..

Secondly, happy belated bupday to you.. hehe..

50% fresh air? How they come out with the number? Why not 70% or 80%? They scientifically calculated it?? haha

I live near a hill, but the only thing I afraid is not the landslid, but the animals. Oh, and I think the air is 78% fresher than in the ads above. Hehehe

Glad you're back!

Fri Dec 19, 12:30:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger N|i|N said...

Whoa...conoknye! You've been bz, babe! Sekali update, tu diaa.... Good to have you back! (macam la aku ni pun aktif meng-update semenjak 2menjak ni kan...)

Tue Dec 23, 10:01:00 pm GMT+8  
Blogger Angel said...

eh Neo, i thought some alien kindapped you daaaaa, happy very belated birthday (boleh?), and welcome back!!! good to see you writing again, phewwwwwww!

Sat Jan 03, 03:22:00 am GMT+8  

Post a Comment Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home